21세미만 월드 챔피언쉽 그룹A | 07/02 10:30 | 31 | [2] 덴마크 v 포르투갈 [2] | W | 30-25 | |
21세미만 월드 챔피언쉽 그룹A | 07/01 08:00 | 48 | [2] 덴마크 v 페로 제도 [1] | W | 26-23 | |
21세미만 월드 챔피언쉽 그룹A | 06/29 19:00 | 3 | [1] 독일 v 덴마크 [2] | L | 31-26 | |
21세미만 월드 챔피언쉽 그룹A | 06/26 16:45 | 2 | [2] 덴마크 v 바레인 [4] | W | 28-22 | |
21세미만 월드 챔피언쉽 그룹A | 06/25 16:45 | 1 | [2] 스웨덴 v 덴마크 [3] | W | 26-29 | |
21세미만 월드 챔피언쉽 그룹A | 06/23 17:15 | 3 | [1] 헝가리 v 덴마크 [2] | L | 33-28 | |
21세미만 월드 챔피언쉽 그룹A | 06/22 15:00 | 2 | [2] 덴마크 v 아르헨티나 [3] | W | 31-28 | |
21세미만 월드 챔피언쉽 그룹A | 06/20 15:00 | 1 | [2] 덴마크 v 노르웨이 [2] | W | 33-22 | |
International | 04/28 18:30 | - | 스페인 v 덴마크 | D | 26-26 | |
21세미만 월드 챔피언쉽 그룹A | 07/28 09:30 | 31 | 덴마크 v 슬로베니아 | W | 34-26 | |
21세미만 월드 챔피언쉽 그룹A | 07/27 11:00 | 48 | [3] 노르웨이 v 덴마크 [1] | W | 34-40 | |
21세미만 월드 챔피언쉽 그룹A | 07/25 16:45 | 3 | [3] 프랑스 v 덴마크 [1] | L | 35-32 | |
21세미만 월드 챔피언쉽 그룹A | 07/24 12:15 | 4 | [1] 덴마크 v 헝가리 [4] | W | 30-29 | |
21세미만 월드 챔피언쉽 그룹A | 07/22 10:00 | 5 | [2] 덴마크 v 칠레 [5] | W | 48-24 | |
21세미만 월드 챔피언쉽 그룹A | 07/20 16:00 | 4 | [4] 아이슬란드 v 덴마크 [1] | L | 25-22 | |
21세미만 월드 챔피언쉽 그룹A | 07/19 10:00 | 3 | [6] 아르헨티나 v 덴마크 [2] | W | 23-31 | |
21세미만 월드 챔피언쉽 그룹A | 07/17 16:00 | 2 | [3] 덴마크 v 독일 [1] | W | 30-25 | |
21세미만 월드 챔피언쉽 그룹A | 07/16 10:00 | 1 | [2] 노르웨이 v 덴마크 [2] | W | 31-32 | |
International | 07/05 15:00 | - | 이집트 v 덴마크 | L | 31-30 | |
International | 07/04 17:15 | - | 스웨덴 v 덴마크 | W | 28-31 | |
International | 07/03 15:00 | - | 덴마크 v 노르웨이 | W | 31-22 | |
International | 04/11 16:30 | - | 덴마크 v 헝가리 | W | 33-21 | |
21세미만 월드 챔피언쉽 그룹A | 07/30 17:00 | 1 | 덴마크 v 스페인 | L | 38-39 | |
21세미만 월드 챔피언쉽 그룹A | 07/29 17:00 | 2 | 프랑스 v 덴마크 | W | 34-37 | |
21세미만 월드 챔피언쉽 그룹A | 07/27 19:45 | 3 | 덴마크 v 러시아 | W | 38-31 | |
21세미만 월드 챔피언쉽 그룹A | 07/26 19:45 | 4 | 덴마크 v 노르웨이 | W | 34-27 | |
21세미만 월드 챔피언쉽 그룹A | 07/24 13:00 | 5 | 프랑스 v 덴마크 | L | 30-22 | |
21세미만 월드 챔피언쉽 그룹A | 07/22 15:00 | 4 | 덴마크 v 스웨덴 | W | 33-25 | |
21세미만 월드 챔피언쉽 그룹A | 07/21 11:00 | 3 | 덴마크 v 카타르 | W | 36-26 | |
21세미만 월드 챔피언쉽 그룹A | 07/19 15:00 | 2 | 이집트 v 덴마크 | W | 20-26 |
The Denmark national junior handball team is the national under–20 Handball team of Denmark. Controlled by the Danish Handball Federation it represents Denmark in international matches. They are the team with the most medals in both the IHF Junior World Championship with 11 medals, and the European Junior Championship with 6 medals.
Year | Round | Position | GP | W | D | L | GS | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sweden 1977 | 8th Place | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 116 | 136 | –20 | |
Denmark/Sweden 1979 | 4th Place | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 198 | 140 | +58 | |
Portugal 1981 | 7th Place | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 123 | 114 | +9 | |
Finland 1983 | Third Place | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 153 | 133 | +20 | |
Italy 1985 | 7th Place | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 175 | 156 | +19 | |
Yugoslavia 1987 | 9th Place | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 150 | 167 | –17 | |
Spain 1989 | Didn't Qualify | ||||||||
Greece 1991 | 7th Place | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 165 | 167 | –2 | |
Egypt 1993 | Final Round | 2nd Place | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 179 | 151 | +28 |
Argentina 1995 | 9th Place | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 220 | 179 | +41 | |
Turkey 1997 | Final Round | Champions | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 231 | 154 | +77 |
Qatar 1999 | Final Round | Champions | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 212 | 144 | +68 |
Switzerland 2001 | 6th Place | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 200 | 165 | +35 | |
Brazil 2003 | Final Round | 2nd Place | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 265 | 243 | +22 |
Hungary 2005 | Final Round | Champions | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 302 | 256 | +46 |
Macedonia 2007 | Semi Finals | Third Place | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 274 | 255 | +19 |
Egypt 2009 | Final Round | 2nd Place | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 326 | 250 | +76 |
Greece 2011 | Final Round | 2nd Place | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 276 | 204 | +72 |
Bosnia and Herzegovina 2013 | Round of 16 | 13th Place | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 275 | 238 | +37 |
2015 Brazil | Final Round | 2nd Place | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 273 | 225 | +48 |
2017 Algeria | Final Round | 2nd Place | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 294 | 265 | +29 |
Spain 2019 | Quarterfinals | 5th Place | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 329 | 252 | +77 |
Germany/Greece 2023 | Quarterfinals | 5th Place | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 231 | 210 | +21 |
Total | 22/23 | 3 Titles |
Year | Round | Position | GP | W | D | L | GS | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Romania 1996 | Final Round | Champions | |||||||
Austria 1998 | Final Round | Champions | |||||||
Greece 2000 | Semi Finals | 4th Place | |||||||
Poland 2002 | 5th Place | ||||||||
Latvia 2004 | Final Round | 2nd Place | |||||||
Austria 2006 | Semi Finals | Third Place | |||||||
Romania 2008 | Final Round | Champions | |||||||
Slovakia 2010 | Final Round | Champions | |||||||
Turkey 2012 | 10th place | ||||||||
Austria 2014 | Semi Finals | 4th Place | |||||||
Denmark 2016 | Main round | 6th Place | |||||||
Slovenia 2018 | Intermediate round | 12th Place | |||||||
Portugal 2022 | Main round | 8th place | |||||||
Total | 13/13 | 4 Titles |